Candidate Questionnaires

REBIC Logo.jpg

 

Mecklenburg County

 

NC Senate District 37

Jeff Jackson (D)

Nora Trotman (R)

 

NC Senate District 38

Roderick Davis (D)

Joel Ford (D)

Mujtaba A. Mohammed (D)

Tim Wallis (D)

Richard Rivette (R)

 

NC Senate District 39

Ann Harlan (D)

Chad Stachowicz (D)

Dan Bishop (R)

Beth Monaghan (R)

 

NC Senate District 40

Joyce Waddell (D)

Bobbie Shields (R)

 

NC Senate District 41

Natasha Marcus (D)

Jeff Tarte (R)

 

NC House District 88

Mary Belk (D)

Benton Blaine (R)

Ty Turner (R)

 

NC House District 92

Chaz Beasley (D)

Debbie Ware (R)

 

NC House District 98

Christy Clark (D)

Branden Rosenlieb (D)

John Bradford (R)

 

NC House District 99

Priscilla Johnson (D)

Nasif Majeed (D)

Rodney W. Moore (D)

Jackson Pethtal (D)

Joshua Niday (R)

 

NC House District 100

John Autry (D)

Nancy Campbell (R)

 

NC House District 101

Chance Harris (D)

Carolyn Logan (D)

Gregory J. Miller (D)

Lucille Puckett (D)

Steven Maundy (R)

 

NC House District 102

Becky Carney (D)

Josh Jarrett (D)

Tyler Norris (R)

 

NC House District 103

Rachel Hunt (D)

Bill Brawley (R)

 

NC House District 104

Brandon Lofton (D)

Andy Dulin (R)

 

NC House District 105

Wesley Harris (D)

Ayub Ouederni (D)

Scott Stone (R)

 

NC House District 106

Carla Cunningham (D)

Blanche Penn (D)

Geovani Opry Sherow (R)

 

NC House District 107

Kelly Alexander (D)

 

Board of Commissioners At-Large

Pat Cotham (D)

Gerenda Davis (D)

Trevor Fuller (D)

Jamie Hildreth (D)

Tigress Sydney Acute McDaniel (D)

Ray McKinnon (D)

Ella Scarborough (D)

Jeremy Brasch (R)

 

Board of Commissioners District 1

Elaine Powell (D)

Jim Puckett (R)

 

Board of Commissioners District 2

Angela G. Edwards (D)

Vilma Leake (D)

 

Board of Commissioners District 3

Angela R. Ambroise (D)

George Dortche (D)

George Dunlap (D)

 

Board of Commissioners District 4

Leigh Altman (D)

Mark Jerrell (D)

Queen Thompson (D)

 

Board of Commissioners District 5

Susan B. Harden (D)

Matthew Ridenhour (R)

 

Board of Commissioners District 6

Susan Rodriguez McDowell (D)

Bill James (R)

 

Iredell County

 

NC Senate District 34

Lisany Kong (D)

Beniah McMiller (D)

William Stinson (D)

Vickie Sawyer (R)

A.J. Daoud (R)

William Howell (R)

Bob Rucho (R)

 

NC House District 84

Allen R. Edwards (D)

Rena W. Turner (R)

 

NC House District 95

Carla Fassbender (D)

John A. Fraley (R)

 

Board of Commissioners At-Large

Beth Pardue Kendall (D)

Marvin Norman (R)

James Mallory (R)

Scottie Brown (R)

Gene Houpe (R)

 

Cabarrus County

 

NC Senate District 36

Mark E. Shelley (D)

Paul R. Newton (R)

 

NC House District 67

Karen Webster (D)

Wayne Sasser (R)

Justin P. Burr (R)

Michael Finn (L)

 

NC House District 82

Amy Steele (D)

Linda P. Johnson (R)

 

NC House District 83

Gail Young (D)

Senah Andrews (D)

Earle Schecter (D)

Michael Anderson (R)

Larry G. Pittman (R)

 

Board of Commissioners At-Large

Jeff Phillips (D)

Amos McClorey (D)

Horace Stainback (D)

Blake Kiger (R)

Diane Honeycutt (R)

Lynn Shue (R)

Chuck Stanec (R)

Thomas Hill (L)

 

%d bloggers like this: